IN MEMORY
We pay tribute to the Rotarians (or partners) who have been called to higher service.
 
We are saddened by the loss of  so many members of our Rotary Family.
+   +   +   +   +   +   +   +   +   +
Bernard Neuhaus (22/01/2024) (Rosebank)
Margaret Dale (07/01/2024) (Rosebank)
Colin Steyn (03/02/2024) (Krugersdorp)
Nong Serote (31/12/2023) (Pretoria West)
Monika Golightly (07/12/2023) (Hoedspruit)
Olga Dos Ramos (Pretoria)
Ian Alexander (20/09/2023) (Pretoria Capital)
Elizabeth Anne Thompson (01/09/2023) (Fourways Main Reef)
Peter Alexander (20/08/2023) (Johannesburg)
Steve du Plessis (10/08/2023)
Patrick Garland (16/07/2023) (Germiston)
Adrian Bergh (08/05/2023) (Pretoria Capital)
Ian McGlashan (30/03/2023) (Mokopane)
Robin Liedtke (11/03/2023) (Monument)
Dulcie May Floweday (26/03/2023) (Rotary Anns Club of Rosebank)
Megan Craig (03/2023) (Rotary Anns Club of Rosebank)
James Byrne (04/01/2023) (Rosebank)
Carol Lawrence (10/12/2022) (Rotary Anns Club of Rosebank)
Helen Hartmann (2022) (Rotary Anns Club of Riverside)
Alastair Kennedy Brown (21/10/2022) (Johannesburg East)
Nick Andrew (21/08/2022) (Knights-Pendragon)
Carol Alexander (18/08/2022) (Johannesburg)
Tom McGee (2022)
PDGA Enlim Pretorius (21/04/2022) (Pretoria Sunrise)
PP Malcolm Wishart (19/02/2022) (Ermelo Phoenix)
Prof Martin Revayi Rupiya (12/02/2022) (E-Club Satellite Veterans Club)
Bettie Harper (06/01/2022) (Rotary Anns Club of Benoni Van Ryn)
 Peter Margolius (2021) (Rosebank)
Jill Levitas (28/11/2021) (Rotary Anns Club of Springs Park)
Lana Quinn (22/10/2021) (Haenertsburg) 
Sheila Page-Shipp (14/10/2021) (Rotary Anns Club of Pretoria)
Linda Browning (15/06/2021) (Rotary Anns Club of Springs Park)
PDGA Geraldine van der Spuy (06/04/2021) (Rotary Anns Club of Sandton)
PP Hezekiel Mabuza (22/03/2021) (Mbuluzi-Mbabane)
Eckart Hoffmann (21/02/2021) (Ermelo)
Carla (wife of) P Leon Barnard (23/01/2021) (Louis Trichardt)
Janine Taljaardt (22/01/2021) (Whiteriver)
Ivan Allan (16/01/2021) (Johannesburg)
PP Marius Liebenberg (09/01/2021) (Polokwane)
PDG Maria Luisa Natividade (22/11/2020) (Maputo)
PP Mark Franklin (10/11/2020) (Rosebank)
AG George Zozi (01/11/2020) (Rustenburg)
PP Francois Pienaar (02/08/2020) (Rustenburg Kloof)
PP Cesare Vidulich (26/07/2020) (Rosebank)
PRID Tony Serrano (16/07/2020) (Bedfordview)
PP Marian Laserson (10/07/2020) (Rosebank)
PP Brian Leech (07/06/2020) (Rosebank)
PP John McCory (11/05/2020) (Gabarone)
Patsy Dalziel (19/04/2020) (Rotary Anns Club of Rosebank)
Lilian Dulgard (14/11/2019) (Rotary Anns Club of Rosebank)